Privacy Policy

 

The Privacy Policy is part of the General Conditions that govern this website. 

VERSION: June 2020

In accordance with the regulations on the protection of personal data, and in accordance with the provisions of Articles 13 and 14 of EU Regulation 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation, by means of this Privacy Policy, the User is informed of the following.

 

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

BASA EVENTS, S.L. with registered office at Ctra. Nacional 110, Km. 210.5, 40153 Fuentemilanos and CIF number B87423828, is responsible for the processing of data provided by users ("Users") through its website http://hotelcaserioaldeallana.com ("Website").

You can contact us by mail at the above address, by e-mail at LGPD@aldeallana.com or by phone at 696 816 267.

We reserve the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. We recommend you to review it, and if you have registered and access your account or profile, you will be informed of the modifications.

If you are one of the following groups, please see the information below:

 

         + WEB OR E-MAIL CONTACTS

What data do we collect through the Web?

We may treat your IP address, what operating system or browser you use, and even the duration of your visit, anonymously.

If you contact us, either by email or telephone, we will process the data you provide for the following purposes:

 

  • Respond to your inquiries, requests or requests.
  • Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
  • Information by electronic means, related to your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.
  • Perform analysis and improvements on the Web, about our products and services. Improve our commercial strategy.

 

If you make a reservation through our website, we will process your identification, contact and payment (economic) data in order to guarantee the reservation and manage the requested service.

 

In case we collect your personal data through a form, you will have to check the acceptance checkbox of the Privacy Policy, and "click" on the submit button. This will necessarily imply that you have been informed and have given your express consent to the processing of your data on the basis of this Policy.

 

All our forms have the symbol * in the required fields. If you do not provide these fields, or do not check the acceptance checkbox of the Privacy Policy, the information will not be allowed to be sent.

 

 

+ NEWSLETTER CONTACTS

What data do we collect by subscribing to our newsletter?

Through the web you can subscribe to our Newsletter if you wish, providing us with an e-mail address, to which it will be sent.

We will only store your email address in our database, and we will proceed to send you periodic emails, until you request unsubscription, or we stop sending emails, for the purposes of:

 

  • Manage the requested service.
  • Information by electronic means, related to your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.
  • Perform analysis and improvements in mailing, to improve our commercial strategy.

 

To subscribe you will need, in addition to inserting your email address, to accept a checkbox or click on send, which means that you have been informed and have expressly given your consent to receive our newsletter in accordance with this policy.

If you do not check the checkbox to accept the privacy policy, the information will not be allowed to be sent.

If you no longer wish to receive our Newsletter, you can unsubscribe from the service by clicking on the link available in each communication you receive.

 

+CLIENTS

Which of your data do we use?

As a customer of BASA EVENTS we will process the data necessary to provide the contracted service, with the following purposes:

 

  • Preparation of the budget and follow-up of the same through communications between both parties.
  • Information by electronic means, related to your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.
  • Manage the administrative, communications and logistics services performed by the Responsible.
  • Invoicing and declaration of the appropriate taxes.
  • Carry out the corresponding transactions.
  • Control and recovery management.
  • Image processing, in case of consent.

 

            The legal basis for the treatment is the acceptance of a contractual relationship, or otherwise your consent to contact us to request information about the service we offer.

 

+HUÉSPEDES

What data do we use?

Your data will be processed in order to manage the reservation, stay at the hotel and other requests in connection therewith, or others in connection with other services offered, as well as to ensure the payment of expenses arising from the services. For such treatment we will collect identification and contact data, as well as economic and other information that you can provide us.

The data will be communicated to the Security Forces in compliance with the provisions of the legislation in force, as well as to the travel agencies or operators involved. The data will be kept for at least 6 years in compliance with tax, commercial, consumer and travelers' book-register regulations.

 

+SOCIAL NETWORK CONTACTS

What data do we use from social networks?

We will use the data available in your user profile, as well as the data you provide when contacting us through our profiles in RRSS, for the following purposes:

 

  • Respond to your inquiries, requests or requests.
  • Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
  • Publish your image on our profiles, at your request.
  • Network with you and create a community of followers.

 

Your data will be processed in the context of a contractual relationship with the social network concerned, and in accordance with their privacy policies, based on your acceptance of them, so from BASA EVENTS we recommend that you consult them.

 

            +JOB SEEKERS

What data do we use from your CV?

We will process the data you provide us with through your job application, such as identification and contact data, and training and professional data, for the following purposes:

 

  • Organization of selection processes for the hiring of employees.
  • To schedule you for job interviews and evaluate your candidacy.

 

We also inform you that after one year from the receipt of your curriculum vitae, we will proceed to its secure destruction.

 

The legal basis for this processing is your unequivocal consent by sending us your CV.

 

Do we include personal data of third parties?

            No, as a general rule we only process the data provided to us by the owners. If you provide us with data of third parties, you must previously inform and request their consent to such persons, otherwise you exempt us from any liability for failure to comply with this requirement.

 

What about data on minors?

            We do not process data from children under 14 years of age. Therefore, please refrain from providing them if you are not of that age or, if applicable, from providing data of third parties who are not of that age. BASA EVENTS S.L. disclaims any liability for failure to comply with this provision.

 

Will we communicate electronically?

We will communicate with you by electronic means as necessary to process your request, if this is one of the means of contact you have provided to us.

 

If we send electronic communications of a commercial nature, they will have been previously and expressly authorized by you, and you may object to them at any time.

 

What security measures do we apply?

            You can rest assured: We have adopted an optimal level of protection of the Personal Data we handle, and we have installed all the technical means and measures at our disposal according to the state of technology to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data.

 

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

            Your data will not be disclosed to third parties, except:

 

  • Legal obligation: in particular, they will be communicated to the State Agency of Tax Administration and to banks and financial institutions for the collection of the service provided or product purchased; State Security Forces and Corps.

 

  • Online payment gateways: in case of purchase or payment, if you choose any application, website, platform, bank card, or any other online service, your data will be transferred to that platform or will be treated in their environment, always with maximum security.

 

  • Data processors: such as web development, web maintenance or hosting companies. These are contractually obliged to maintain the same level of privacy as we do, thus guaranteeing the security of your information.

 

In case of international data transfer when using American applications, you will be adhered to the Privacy Shield agreement, which ensures that American software companies comply with European data protection policies on privacy.

 

What rights do you have?

  • To know if we are processing your data or not.
  • To access the personal data we are processing.
  • To request the rectification of your data if it is inaccurate.
  • To request the deletion of your data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or if you withdraw your consent.
  • To request the limitation of the processing of your data, in some cases, in which case we will only keep them in accordance with the regulations in force.
  • To submit your data, which will be provided to you in a structured, commonly used or machine-readable format. If you prefer, we can send them to the new person in charge that you designate. This is only valid in certain cases.
  • To file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent supervisory authority, if you believe that we have not served you correctly.
  • To revoke consent to any processing for which you have consented, at any time.

 

If you modify any data, please let us know in order to keep them updated by sending an email to the address LGPD@aldeallana.com indicating "Data Protection" in the subject line, or by mail to the address provided at the beginning of this policy.

 

Do you want a form to exercise your rights?  

  • We have forms for the exercise of your rights, ask for them by email or if you prefer, you can use the forms prepared by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties.
  • These forms must be electronically signed or be accompanied by a photocopy of the ID card.
  • If someone is representing you, you must attach a copy of their ID card, or have them sign it with their electronic signature.
  • The forms can be submitted in person, sent by letter or by mail to the address of the person in charge at the beginning of this text.

 

How long does it take for us to respond to your Exercise of Rights?

            Depending on the right exercised, but establishing a maximum of one month from your request, and two months if the issue is very complex. In the latter case you will be notified.

 

Do we process cookies?

            Yes, if you need more information you can access our Cookies Policy by clicking here, or through the link available on our website.

 

How long will we keep your personal data?

  • Personal data will be kept for as long as you remain associated with us.
  • Once you unsubscribe, the personal data processed for each purpose will be kept for the legally stipulated periods, including the period in which a judge or court may require them in accordance with the statute of limitations for legal actions.
  • The data processed will be kept until the expiration of the aforementioned legal terms, if there is a legal obligation to maintain them, or if there is no such legal term, until the interested party requests their deletion or revokes the consent given.
  • We will maintain all information and communications relating to your purchase or the provision of our service, for the duration of product or service warranties, to address potential claims.